Cricket bat and ball Bath Indoor Cricket League


Home
Fixtures & results 2015/6
Match reports 2015/6


Fixtures & results 2014/5
Match reports 2014/5


Statistics for the Season 2015/6 (.xlsx file 200 kb)


Statistics for the Season 2014/5 (.xlsx file 213 kb)
Statistics for the Season 2013/4 (.xlsx file 173 kb)


Valid XHTML 1.0!

Fixtures and results season 2016/7

Sunday October 23rd 2016 Division A
Time   Umpire Result
  Bath Spa 1 v Old Hinton   Bath Spa 1 beat Old Hinton conceded
  Hinton Charterhouse v Hampset   Hinton Charterhouse 140 for 1 beat Hampset 114 for 4
  Combe Down v The Star   The Star 78 for 1 beat Combe Down 75 for 3
 
Sunday October 30th 2016 Division B
  Bathampton Sloths v The Venturers   The Venturers 53 for 1 v Bathampton Sloths 49 ao
  Blue Storm v Death Row   Blue Storm 103 for 1 v Death Row 102 for 3
  Pigeons v The Star   Bear Flat Dads 123 for 2 v Bath Spa 2 122 for 4
 
Sunday November 6th 2016 Division A
5pm Bath Pedigree v Combe Down   Combe Down 95 for 5 beat Bath Pedigree 89 for 4
6pm Hampset v Old Hinton   Hampset 105 for 5 beat Old Hinton 81 for 5
7pm Bath Spa 1 v Hinton Charterhouse   Hinton Charterhouse 86 for 2 beat Bath Spa 1 84 for 6
 
Sunday November 13th 2016 Division B
5pm Bathampton Sloths v Blue Storm   Blue Storm 76 for 3 beat Bathampton Sloths 75 for 6
6pm Warminster v Bath Spa 2   Bath Spa 2 74 for 3 beat Warminster 72 for 4
7pm Death Row v The Venturers   Death Row 68 for 3 beat The Venturers 65 for 6
 
Sunday December 4th 2016 Division A
5pm Old Hinton v Bath Pedigree   Bath Pedigree 129 for 3 beat Old Hinton 82 for 3
6pm Combe Down v Hinton Charterhouse   Hinton Charterhouse 115 for 6 beat Combe Down 89 for 4
7pm The Star v Bath Spa 1   The Star 127 for 3 beat Bath Spa 1 47 for 6
 
Sunday December 11th 2016 Division B
5pm Venturers vs Bear Flat Dads   The Venturers 80 for 4 beat Bear Flat Dads 79 for 5
6pm Warminster v Blue Storm   Blue Storm 87 for 2 beat Warminster 86 ao
7pm Bath Spa 2 v Death Row   Bath Spa 2 110 for 2 beat Death Row 107 for 6
8pm Bath Spa 2 v Blue Storm   Blue Storm 55 for 5 beat Bath Spa 2 53 for 6
 
Sunday December 18th 2016 Division A
5pm Combe Down v Hampset   Combe Down 98 for 2 beat Hampset 97 for 2
6pm Old Hinton v The Star   The Star 117 for 3 beat Old Hinton 62 for 5
7pm Hinton C v Bath Pedigree   Hinton Charterhouse 143 for 1 beat Bath Pedigree 93 for 6
 
Sunday January 8th 2017 Division B
5pm Venturers v Warminster   Venturers 83-0 beat Warminster 82-3
6pm Bear Flat Dads v Bathampton Sloths   Bear Flat Dads 131-3 beat Bathampton 83=5
7pm      
 
Sunday January 15th 2017 Division A
5pm The Star v Hampset   The Star 51 for 0 beat Hampset 50 ao
6pm Bath Pedigree v Bath Spa1   Bath Pedigree 109 for 3 beat Bath Spa 1 107 for 3
7pm Old Hinton v Combe Down   Old Hinton 96 for 3 beat Combe Down 94 for 6
 
Sunday January 22nd 2017 Division B
5pm Death Row vs Bear Flat Dads   Bear Flat 109-3 beat Death Row 92
6pm Warminster v Bathampton Sloths   Wramintser 98 beat Bathampton 89-5
7pm Venturers v Bath Spa 2   Bath Spa 116-4 beat Venturers 85
 
Sunday January 29th 2017 Division A
5pm The Star v Hinton Charterhouse   The Star 108 for 3 beat Hinton Charterhouse 105 for
6pm Bath Spa1 v Combe Down   Bath Spa 1 46 for 0 beat Combe Down 45 for 6
7pm Hampset v Bath Pedigree   Hampset 93 for 3 beat Bath Spa 1 92 for 5
8pm Hampset v Bath Spa1    
 
Sunday February 5th 2017 Division B
5pm Blue Storm vs Bear Flat Dads   Blue Storm 51 for 0 beat Bear Flat Dads 49 for 4
6pm Bath Spa2 v Bathampton Sloths   Bath Spa 2 52 for 0 beat Bathampton Sloths 51 for 4
7pm Warminster v Death Row   Death Row 80 for 1 beat Warminster 79 for 6
 
Sunday February 12th 2017 Division A
5pm The Star v Bath Pedigree   The Star 110 for 2 beat Bath Pedigree 109 for 5
6pm Hampset vs Bath Pedigree   Hinton Charterhouse 106 for 3 beat Old Hinton 92 for 6
7pm Old Hinton v Hinton Charterhouse   Bath Pedigree 78 for 4 beat Hampset 76 a o
 
Sunday February 19th 2017 Division B
5pm Death Row vs Bathampton Sloths   Death Row 57 for 3 v Bathampton Sloths 56 ao
6pm Bear Flat Dads v Warminster   Warminster 98 for 4 v Bear Flat Dads 97 for 5
7pm The Venturers v Blue Storm   Blue Storm 102 for 3 v The Venturers 51 for 6
 
Cup
26th February 2017
5pm Bear Flat Dads v Hinton Charterhouse   Hinton Charterhouse 59 for 0 beat Bear Flat Dads 57 for 4
6pm Blue Storm v Bathampton Sloths   Blue Storm 103 for 3 beat Bathampton Sloths 90 for 5
7pm Hampset v Death Row   Bath Spa2 beat Hampset (walkover)
8pm Bath Spa 2 v Combe Down   Combe Down 88 for 5 beat Bath Spa 2 59 for 6
 
5th March 2017
5pm The Star v Bath Pedigree   The Star 45 for 1 beat Bath Pedigree 41 for 6
6pm Bath Spa 1 v Warminster   Old Hinton 85 for 1 beat The Venturers 81 for 2
7pm Old Hinton v The Venturers   Warminster 84 for 1 beat Bath Spa 1 81 for 4
 
12th March 2017 Quarter Finals
5pm Old Hinton v Blue Storm   Blue Storm Walkover beat Old Hinton Conceded
6pm The Star v Death Row   The Star 96 for 4 beat Death Row 95 for 6
7pm Hinton Charterhouse v Warminster   Hinton Charterhouse 106 for 2 beat Warminster 49 for 6
8pm Combe Down v Bathampton Sloths   Combe Down 120 for 4 beat Bathampton Sloths 106 for 6
 
19th March 2017 Semi Finals and Final
5pm The Star v Combe Down  
6pm Hinton Charterhouse v Blue Storm  
7pm Final   The Star