Cricket bat and ball Bath Indoor Cricket League


Home
Fixtures & results 2015/6
Match reports 2015/6


Fixtures & results 2014/5
Match reports 2014/5


Statistics for the Season 2015/6 (.xlsx file 200 kb)


Statistics for the Season 2014/5 (.xlsx file 213 kb)
Statistics for the Season 2013/4 (.xlsx file 173 kb)


Valid XHTML 1.0!

Fixtures and results season 20156

Sunday October 11th 2015 Division B
Time   Umpire Result
  Bath Spa 141 for 4 beat Bathampton Sloths 70 for 4    
  Death Row 57 for 2 beat Bear Flat Dads 54 for 6    
  Blue Storm 106 for 6 beat The Venturers 85 for 5    
 
Sunday October 18th 2015 Division A
  Bath Pedigree v Combe Down   Bath Pedigree 82 for 3 beat Combe Down 80 for 4
  Hampset v Hinton Charterhouse   Hampset 114 for 4 beat Hinton Charterhouse 100 for 6
  Pigeons v The Star   The Star 92 for 3 beat Pigeons 91 for 2
 
Sunday October 25th 2015 Division B
5pm Bathampton Sloths v The Venturers   The Venturers 124 for 4 beat Bathampton Sloths 52 for 5
6pm Bath Spa v Blue Storm   Blue Storm 105 for 6 beat Bath Spa 79 for 6
7pm The Super Sixers v Death Row   The Super Sixers 73 for 5 beat Death Row 70 for 5
8pm Bear Flat Dads v Old Hinton   Old Hinton 102 for 2 beat Bear Flat Dads 100 for 4
 
Sunday November 1st Division A
5pm Hinton Charterhouse v Pigeons   Hinton Charterhouse 148 for 4 beat Pigeons 115 all out
6pm The Star v Combe Down   The Star 79 for 3 beat Combe Down 78 for 6
7pm Bath Pedigree v Hampset   Bath Pedigree 98 for 4 beat Hampset 92 for 6
 
Sunday November 8th 2015 Division B
5pm Old Hinton v Death Row   Old Hinton 127 for 2 beat Death Row 52 for 6
6pm The Venturers v Bear Flat Dads   The Venturers 105 for 5 beat Bear Flat Dads 79 for 6
7pm Blue Storm v Bathampton Sloths   Blue Storm 103 for 6 beat Bathampton Sloths 84 for 6
8pm The Super Sixers v Bath Spa   The Super Sixers 41 for 3 beat Bath Spa 40 all out
 
Sunday November 15th Division A
5pm Hampset v The Star   The Star 81 for 2 beat Hampset 80 for 6
6pm Pigeons v Combe Down   Pigeons 106 for 5 beat Combe Down 75 for 6
7pm Bath Pedigree v Hinton Charterhouse   Bath Pedigree 94 for 2 beat Hinton Charterhouse 93 for 6
8pm Old Hinton vs Super Sixes (Div B)   Old Hinton 126 for 4 beat The Super Sixers 72 for 5
 
Sunday December 6th 2015 Division B
5pm The Super Sixers v Bear Flat Dads   The Super Sixers 76 for 4 beat Bear Flat Dads 75 for 3
6pm Blue Storm v Death Row   Death Row 59 for 1 beat Blue Storm 58 for 6
7pm The Venturers v Bath Spa   Bath Spa 78 for 1 beat The Venturers 73 for 5
8pm Old Hinton v Bathampton Sloths   Old Hinton 109 for5 beat Bathampton Sloths 90 for 4
 
Sunday January 10th 2015 Division B
5pm Blue Storm v Old Hinton   Old Hinton 84 for 4 beat Blue Storm 82 for 4
6pm Bear Flat Dads v Bath Spa   Bath Spa 75 for 0 beat Bear Flat Dads 74 for 4
7pm Bathampton Sloths v The Super Sixers   The Super Sixers 77 for 4 beat Bathampton Sloths 76 for 5
8pm Death Row v The Venturers   The Venturers 96 for 3 beat Death Row 90 for 2
 
Sunday January 17th Division A
5pm Bath Pedigree v Pigeons Pigeons 133 for 5 beat Bath Pedigree 130 for 6
6pm The Star v Hinton Charterhouse   The Star 115 for 3 beat Hinton Charterhouse 112 for 5
7pm Hampset v Combe Down   Combe Down 107 for 3 beat Hampset 106 for 4
 
Sunday January 24th Division B
5pm Bear Flat Dads v Blue Storm   Blue Storm 63 for 1 beat Bear Flat Dads 61 for 4
6pm The Super Sixers v The Venturers   The Super Sixers 75 for 3 beat The Venturers 73 for 6
7pm Bath Spa v Old Hinton   Bath Spa 108 for 6 beat Old Hinton 92 for 6
8pm Bathampton Sloths v Death Row   Bathampton Sloths 93 for 4 beat Death Row 69 for 6
 
Sunday January 31st Division A
5pm Hinton Charterhouse v Combe Down   Combe Down 110 for 5 beat Hinton Charterhouse 79 for 4
6pm Bath Pedigree v The Star   The Star 111 for 3 beat Bath Pedigree 109 for 4
7pm Hampset v Pigeons   Hampset 104 for 4 beat Pigeons 94 for 6
 
Sunday February 7th Division B
5pm Death Row v Bath Spa   Bath Spa 83 for 5 beat Death Row 81 for 6
6pm Bear Flat Dads v Bathampton Sloths   Bathampton Sloths 117 for 4 beat Bear Flat Dads 66 for 6
7pm Old Hinton v The Venturers   Old Hinton 134 for 2 beat The Venturers 90 for 2
8pm Blue Storm v The Super Sixers   The Super Sixers 71 for 0 beat Blue Storm 69 for 4
 
Sunday February 14th 1st Indoor Cricket League 1st Round
5pm Combe Down v Bear Flat Dads   Combe Down 93 for 4 beat Bear Flat Dads 91 for 5
6pm Bathampton Sloths v Bath Pedigre   Bath Pedigree 133 for1 beat Bathampton Sloths 80 for 5
7pm Bath Spa v Hampset   Hampset 98 for 5 beat Bath Spa 97 for 5
 
Sunday February 21st Indoor Cricket League 1st Round
5pm Hinton Charterhouse v The Star   The Star 80 for 4 beat Hinton Charterhouse 79 for 6
6pm Blue Storm v Death Row   Death Row 63 for 0 beat Blue Storm 60 for 6
7pm The Venturers v Old Hinton   The Venturers 70 for 3 beat Old Hinton 69 ao
The Super Sixers conceded versus Pigeons
 
Sunday February 28th Indoor Cricket League quarter finals
5pm Hampset v Combe Down   Combe Down conceded to Hampset
6pm The Star v Bath Spa   The Star 84 for 5 beat Bath Spa 81 ao
7pm Death Row v Pigeons Bath   Death Row 119 for 4 beat Pigeons 117 for 3
8pm The Venturers v Bath Pedigree   The Venturers 103 for 4 beat Bath Pedigree 100 for 6
   
 
 
Sunday March 13th Indoor Cricket League semi finals and Final
5pm Death Row v Hampset   Hampset 93 for 4 beat Death Row 73 for 6
6pm The Star v The Venturers   The Star 91 for 2 beat The Venturers 87 for 3
7pm     The Star 113 for 2 beat Hampset 111 for 4