Cricket bat and ball Bath Indoor Cricket League


Home
Fixtures & results 2014/5
Match reports 2014/5


Statistics for the Season 2013/4 (.xlsx file 173 kb)


Valid XHTML 1.0!

Fixtures and results season 2014/5

Sunday October 26th 2014 Division A
Time   Umpire Result
5pm The Nearly Men v The Star   The Star 68 for 1 beat The Nearly Men 67 for 6
6pm Pigeons v Hinton Charterhouse   Pigeons 113 for 1 beat Hinton Charterhouse 104-5
7pm The Venturers v Bath Pedigree   Bath Pedigree 97-6 beat The Venturers 78-6
 
Sunday November 2nd Division B
5pm Hampset v The Super Sixers   Hampset 40 for 4 beat The Super Sixers 39 for 6
6pm Hinton C'house 2 v Combe Down   “Combe Down” 130 for 3 beat “Old Hinton” 72 for 6
7pm Blue Storm v Bear Flat Dads   Blue Storm 86 for 6 beat Bear Flat Dads 66 for 3
 
Sunday November 9th Division A
5pm The Nearly Men v Pigeons   Pigeons 77 for 4 beat The Nearly Men 74 for 5
6pm Hinton Charterhouse v The Star   Hinton Charterhouse 176 for 4 beat The Star 97 for 6
7pm Bath Exiles v The Venturers   Bath Exiles 103 for 5 beat The Venturers 83 for 5
 
Sunday November 16th Division B
5pm Bathampton Sloths v Blue Storm   Blue Storm 124 for 5 beat Bathampton Sloths 78 for 4
6pm Combe Down v The Super Sixers   Combe Down 114 for 3 beat The Super Sixers 94 for 6
7pm Hampset v Hinton C'house 2   Hampset 86 for 6 beat Old Hinton 70 for 6
 
Sunday November 23rd Division B
5pm The Star v Bath Exiles   The Star 97 for 5 beat Bath Exiles 96 for 4
6pm The Venturers v Pigeons   Pigeons beat The Venturers Conceded
7pm Bath Pedigree v The Nearly Men   Bath Pedigree 102 for 3 beat The Nearly Men 101 for 1
 
Sunday November 30th Division B
5pm The Super Sixers v Bathampton Sloths   The Super Sixers 73 for1 beat Bathampton Sloths 72 for 5
6pm Blue Storm v Hinton C'house 2   Blue Storm 135 for 0 beat Old Hinton 101 for 6
7pm Bear Flat Dads v Hampset   Hampset 84 for 3 beat Bear Flat Dads 83 for 5
 
Sunday December 7th Division A
5pm The Venturers v Hinton Charterhouse   Hinton Charterhouse 127 for 5 beat The Venturers 59 for 6
6pm The Star v Bath Pedigree   The Star 82 for 1 beat Bath Pedigree 80 for 6
7pm Pigeons v Bath Exiles   Pigeons 94 for 3 beat Bath Exiles 93 for 3
 
Sunday January 11th 2015 Division B
5pm Blue Storm v Combe Down   Combe Down 79 for 1 beat Blue Storm 78 for 3
6pm The Super Sixers v Bear Flat Dads   The Super Sixers 77 for 0 beat Bear Flat Dads 75 for 4
7pm Hinton C'house 2 v Bathampton Sloths   Bathampton Sloths beat Old Hinton defaulted
 
Sunday January 18th Division A
5pm Hinton Charterhouse v Bath Pedigree   Bath Pedigree 88 for 0 beat Hinton Charterhouse 86 for 4
6pm Bath Exiles v The Nearly Men   The Nearly Men 96 for 4 beat Bath Exiles 78 for 6
7pm The Star v The Venturers   The Star 112 for 5 beat The Venturers 76 for 5
 
Sunday January 25th Division B
5pm Combe Down v Bear Flat Dads   Combe Down 85 for 2 beat Bear Flat Dads 84 for 5
6pm Bathampton Sloths v Hampset   Hampset 78 for 6 beat Bathampton Sloths 69 for 4
7pm The Super Sixers v Blue Storm   The Super Sixers 57 for 1 beat Blue Storm 56 for 5
 
Sunday February 1st Division A
5pm Bath Pedigree v Pigeons   Pigeons 81 for 3 beat Bath Pedigree
6pm The Nearly Men v The Venturers   The Nearly Men 101 for 5 beat The Venturers
7pm Bath Exiles v Hinton Charterhouse   Hinton Charterhouse 155 for 3 beat Bath Exiles
 
Sunday February 8th Division B
5pm Bear Flat Dads v Hinton C'house 2   Bear Flat Dads 118 for 3 beat Old Hinton 86 for 4
6pm Hampset v Blue Storm   Hampset 91 for 1 beat Blue Storm 90 for 6
7pm Bathampton Sloths v Combe Down   Bathampton Sloths 98 for 1 beat Combe Down 84 for 3
 
Sunday February 15th Division A
5pm Hinton Charterhouse v The Nearly Men   Hinton Charterhouse 117 for 5 beat The Nearly Men 85 for 6
6pm Bath Pedigree v Bath Exiles P   Bath Pedigree 112 for 5 beat Bath Exiles 94 for 4
7pm Pigeons v The Star   Pigeons 92 for 2 beat The Star 91 for 3
 
Sunday February 22nd Division B
5pm Hinton C'house 2 v The Super Sixers   Combe Down 97 for 3 beat Hampset 86 for 5
6pm Bear Flat Dads v Bathampton Sloths   Bear Flat Dads 104 for 4 beat Bathampton Sloths 103 for 2
7pm Combe Down v Hampset   Old Hinton 88 for 3 beat The Super Sixers 86 for 5
 
Sunday March 1st Indoor Cricket League 1st Round
5pm Old Hinton v Bath Pedigree   Bath Pedigree 129 for 5 beat Old Hinton 42 for 5
6pm Pigeons v The Star   The Star 70 for 2 beat Pigeons 69 for 5
7pm The Super Sixers v The Venturers   The Venturers 95 for 4 beat The Super Sixers 80 for 6
8pm Blue Storm v Combe Down   Blue Storm 92 for 1 beat Combe Down 73 for 5
 
Sunday March 8th Indoor Cricket League 1st Round
5pm Bear Flat Dads v Hinton Charterhouse   Hinton beat Bear Flat Dads
6pm Hampset v The Nearly Men   Hampset beat The Nearly Men
7pm Bath Spa v Bathampton Sloths   Bathampton Sloths beat Bath Spa
Bye: Bath Exiles  
 
Sunday March 21st Indoor Cricket League quarter finals
5pm The Venturers  v  Bath Spa   The Venturers 107 for 2 beat Bath Spa 104 for 3
6pm Hampset  v Bath Pedigree          Hampset 72 for 2 beat Bath Pedigree 71 for 4
7pm Hinton Charterhouse  v Bathampton Sloths   Hinton Charterhouse 77 for 0 beat Bathampton Sloths 76 for 5
8pm The Star v Blue Storm   Blue Storm 83 for 5 beat The Star 76 for 6
 
Sunday March 22nd Indoor Cricket League semi finals
5pm The Venturers  v Hamspet    Hampset 122 for 3 beat The Venturers 66 for 6
6pm Hinton Charterhouse v Blue Storm   Blue Storm 123 for 3 beat Hinton Charterhouse 120 for 4
7pm  The Final   Blue Storm 130 for 3 beat Hampset 103 for 6